Draw for Sat 30th May – Old Members Day Also!!

Posted on

Early gathering for Old Members Day is 12.30pm, Colts and Premiers can be viewed on the No 1 field. If you can’t get there early please call in after the match as we recognise some of our long serving members.

Senior Draw:
Premiers v Taieri, Bathgate 1, 2.45pm (Roy Nepier Memorial)
Premier Dev v bye
Seniors v West Taieri, Outram, 2.45pm (Jack Stringer Memorial)
Magpies Premier Colts v Alhambra-Union, Bathgate 1, 12.45pm
Ravens Championship Colts v Kaikorai Undertakers, Bishopscourt 3, 12.45pm

Junior Draw:
NOTE START TIMES VARY
Under 13
9:00 Pirates Anchormen v Dunedin Hammerhead Sharks Hancock 1
10:00 GI Grizzlies v Southern Miller Park 1
9:00 Taieri Gold v Zingari Dragons Peter Johnstone 1
9:00 Taieri Blue v Kaikorai Demons Peter Johnstone 3

Year 7
10:00 Taieri Gold v AU Broncos Peter Johnstone 4
10:00 Dunedin Thresher Sharks v Southern Kettle Park 1
10:00 Eastern v Gi Grizzlies Waikouiti 1
10:00 Pirates BountyHunters v Kaikorai Demons Hancock 1
Taieri Blue v BYE

Year 6
10:00 Taieri Gold v Green Island Gold Peter Johnstone Junior 5A
10:00 West Taieri Boars v Kaikorai White Outram Junior 1
10:00 West Taieri Tuskers v Kaikorai Blue Outram Junior 2
10:00 Taieri Blue v Harbour Peter Johnstone Junior 5B
10:00 Taieri Black v Dunedin Mako Sharks Peter Johnstone Jun 5
10:00 Eastern v Green Island Green Waikouaiti Junior 1
10:00 Pirates Whitepointers v Zingari Dragons Hancock Junior 3
10:00 Kaikorai Black v Southern Magpies Bishopcourt Jun 1

Year 5
10:00 Green Island Green v Kaikorai Blue Miller Park Jun 1
10:00 Southern Magpies v Southern Ravens Bathgate Jun 3
10:00 West Taieri Wild Hogs v AU Crazy Horses Outram Jun 3
10:00 Taieri Blue v Kaikorai Black Peter Johnstone Jun 4
9:00 Taieri Gold v Dunedin Tigers Sharks Peter Johnstone Jun 4
10:00 Eastern v Green Island Gold Waikouaiti Jun 2
10:00 Pirates Raiders v Pirates Skulls Hancock Junior 4

Year 4
10:00 Green Island Black v Zingari Dragons Miller Park Jun 3
9:00 Taieri Blue v Pirates Jolly Rogers Peter Johnstone Jun 3
10:00 Kaikorai Black v Dunedin Blue Sharks Bishopscourt Jun 2
9:00 West Taieri Razorbacks v Green Island Green Outram Jun 4
10:00 Taieri Gold v Harbour Peter Johnstone Jun 3
10:00 Eastern v Kaikorai Blue Waikouaiti Jun 3
9:00 Green Island Gold v Southern Miller Park Jun 3

Year 3
9:00 Pirates Bandits v Harbour Hancock Junior 5
10:00 Kaikorai Black v AU Mustangs Bishopscourt Jun 3
10:00 Taieri Blue v Dunedin Bull Sharks Peter Johnstone Jun 2
9:00 Eastern v Green Island Green Waikouaiti Jun 4
10:00 Southern v Kaikorai Blue Bathgate Jun 4
Green Island Gold v BYE

Year 2 Rippa
10:00 Green Island Gold v Kaikorai Black Miller Park Jun 5
9:00 Taieri Blue v Taieri Gold Peter Johnstone Jun 5A
10:00 Harbour v Strath Taieri Watson Park Jun 1
10:00 Eastern v Dunedin Wobbegong Sharks Waikouaiti Jun 5
9:00 Pirates Blackswords v AU Brumbies Hancock Jun 3
9:00 Green Island Black v Green Island Green Miller Park Jun 5
10:00 Southern v Zingari Dragons Bathgate Jun 5

Year 1 Rippa
10:00 Kaikorai Black v Strath Taieri Bishopscourt Jun 4
10:00 AU Foals v Brighton Opoho Jun 1
10:00 Harbour v Pirates Buccaneers Watson Park Jun 2
9:00 Taieri Blue v Taieri Gold Peter Johnstone Jun 5B
9:00 Green Island Black v Green Island Green Miller Park Jun 6
10:00 West Taieri Piglets v Southern Magpies Outram School 1
10:00 Eastern v Green Island Gold Waikouaiti Jun 6
Dunedin Goblin Sharks v BYE

Under 5 Rippa
10:00 Green Island Gold v Green Island Blue Miller Park Jun 6
10:00 Green Island Black v Dunedin Baby Sharks Miller Park Jun 4
10:00 AU Baby Broncos v Harbour Red Opoho Jun 2
9:30 Pirates Sparrows v Green Island White Hancock Jun 6
10:00 Harbour Blue v Kaikorai Black Sawyers Bay School
10:00 Taieri Blue v Taieri Gold Peter Johnstone Jun 1
9:00 Green Island Kowhai v Southern Magpies Miller Park Jun 4
9:30 Green Island Green v Zingari Baby Dragons Miller Park Jun 4
Brighton v BYE